« Fiddle Jubilee & QVC UK... | Main | Silence... »

May 10, 2007

Comments

Angel W

Adorable, Sherelle!

iralamija

what a treasure!!

Brianna Kirkham

So true! I guess that's why there are moms, so kids don't have to worry about that kind of stuff! LOL

Allison

Absolutely adorable...I can see the scrapbook pages now! Darling...enjoyed it sooo much!

Jen Higgins

Man you're kids will sleep anywhere! BTW, this blog entry would make a great mini album!

Susan

Oh my gosh! These pictures are great. Thanks for the friday smile! Wish I was a kid too.

Beth

Haha, so cute! Gotta love kids! And I LOVE the "My Boy" sign used as censorship! Crack me up, LOVE IT! *B

Paige

Aren't children the best! If it has ever been a stressful day, watching the simple joys of my children is a sure fire way to loosen up!
ps. You take great pics

Jenn

so cute! love this post!!! It made me smile!!!! =0)

Jenn

Jenny

Sherelle - your blog made me smile today! I have been having a tough week and the thought of being a carefree spirit like a child just brightened my day!

Jenny

Sherelle - your blog made me smile today! I have been having a tough week and the thought of being a carefree spirit like a child just brightened my day!

Joanna

I'm so glad you posted these pictures! SO cute! And I love that you let your children enjoy life - I think that is so awesome, and they will thank you for it one-day!

jennifer Haywood

This is such a cute post!

Sarah

LOVE it!!!

fran heupel

How wonderful are those pictures. Being so carefree and content to not have to worry and just have fun. Thanks for posting such beautiful pictures.

Fran Heupel

Claudia

you made me smile and think about it! great photos! thank you!

Aimee

LOL, ain't that the truth?! Oh to be a kid again...even for a day! Great post, love all the photos!

Janay

That is the cutest post ever. I love how you set it up and the pictures of the kids are adorable!

Marilyn

Sherelle, what utterly adorable pictures. They make me miss my grandkids so much, and that little boy looks so much like my little Rhys, or at least how he used to look. Your son is probably about the same age as my grandson - he will be five in September, and probably plays just as hard, without a single care, just as your son plays. Enjoy it all now!

Eryn Hartog

Sherelle, I had to laugh when I saw all of those adorable pictures! I remember the days when I was a kid and spent all day outside getting throughly filthy!
I can't wait to have my own children so I can take pictures of them having fun outside:)

Shelly B.

So cute, Sherelle, and so, so, so true!

Andrea Sponenburgh

Yes Sherelle, you are going to need two washer and dryers aren't you!! Oh to be a kid again...

lori jolley

Oh Sherelle - How precious! Yah wouldn't it be nice! Thanks for the smile today!

The comments to this entry are closed.